Privacity Policy

This Website commits to due compliance of the Organic Law 15/1999 dated December 13th on the Protection of Personal Data (L.O.P.D.) and with the R.G.P.D. (GDPR) General Data Protection Regulation)) (EU) dated May 25th, 2018, which upholds a privacy policy in accordance to the same on the use made of said personal data by GOMAVIAL SOLUTIONS, S.L., with registered address at Portuetxe 23-B Edf. CEMEI Ofic. 301 20018 – Donostia – GIPUZKOA, registered at the Trade Registry of Gipuzkoa in volume 2477, folio 206, sheet SS-32757, 1st registration.  

Those interested that provide their data via the website  
 
In compliance of the Organic Law on the Protection of Personal Data (L.O.P.D.  and R.G.P.D.), we inform you that your personal information, collected via the website, by way of forms or links to the electronic mail, will be treated with the following aim: handling of clients and potential clients, contacts and commercial communication actions, the same being held in the corresponding files.  

We also inform that your information will be held in files that are duly protected at our company with the aim of complying with the goal for which they were originally transferred, that is commercial follow-up and maintaining clients informed on the services and products that could be of their interest, the same via surface mail, by telephone or through any other electronic means that was to have been provided. Your personal data will never be transferred to third parties save legal imperative.  

In order to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection, which as holder of your personal data are duly contemplated in the Law, you may address GOMAVIAL SOLUTIONS, S.L. Portuetxe, 23B Oficina 301 (Edificio CEMEI) 20018 Donostia-San Sebastian in writing, duly accrediting your personal status by means of a photocopy of your National Identification Card.